Shazam Casino Bonuses: Welcome Pack, Codes and Free Spins

Shazam Casino bonuses cover first deposits, no-deposit rewards, free spins, cashback and VIP offers. The main Welcome Pack reaches $7,500, with a further 50% added to each welcome bonus when you deposit with cryptocurrency.

Shazam Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for player protection and fair gaming standards.

Welcome Bonus: three deposits worth up to $7,500

The Welcome Pack is split across your first three deposits. Each step has its own promo code and match percentage, with every bonus capped at $2,500. Taken together, the package can provide up to $7,500 in bonus funds.

DepositBonusCodeMaximum bonus
First250%ALAKAZAM$2,500
Second200%ABRACADABRA$2,500
Third150%HOCUSPOCUS$2,500

A cryptocurrency deposit adds an extra 50% on each Welcome Pack step. The minimum deposit is $25, or $10 with Neosurf, and the usual maximum is $1,000 per deposit. You choose a Light or Dark side during registration, which determines the bonus type offered.

How to claim the Welcome Pack

  1. Choose your first offerEnter ALAKAZAM for the 250% first-deposit match, then make a qualifying deposit.
  2. Use the next code on deposit twoFor the second deposit, enter ABRACADABRA to claim the 200% match.
  3. Finish with the third codeEnter HOCUSPOCUS on your third deposit for the 150% match.
  4. Check the balance and termsBefore playing, confirm that the bonus has been added and keep the $10 maximum bet in mind while wagering is active.

A simple wagering example

A $100 deposit with a 250% match creates a $250 bonus, giving $350 in combined deposit and bonus funds. At 35x, the wagering target is $12,250. That is 35 multiplied by $350, not just by the bonus.

The Welcome Pack uses 35x wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount. The maximum cashout is 20x the deposit value. While the bonus is active, the maximum bet is $10 per hand, spin or card.

Bonus rules worth checking before you play

The wagering figure is only one part of the calculation. The game you choose also affects how quickly your progress builds. Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute 100%. Table games contribute 20%, while video poker and poker contribute 20%. Jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack, baccarat and roulette100%
Table games20%
Video poker and poker20%
Jackpot games, craps and dice0%
  • Keep every bet at $10 or less while a bonus is active.
  • Do not claim multiple bonuses at the same time.
  • A deposit is required between free-bonus redemptions because consecutive free bonuses are not allowed.
  • Remember that the Welcome Pack cashout is capped at 20x the deposit value.
  • Use the cashier to select the correct deposit amount and payment method before confirming the transaction.

For example, a $25 deposit with a 250% match creates a $62.50 bonus and $87.50 in combined funds. The 35x wagering target would be $3,062.50. The same $10 betting ceiling applies, even if your balance is higher.

Start with the bonus that suits your budgetPick one Welcome Pack step, enter its code and check the wagering calculation before you begin.

No Deposit Bonus: codes for new players

New players can choose between two no-deposit bonus codes. MAGIC35 gives a $35 no-deposit bonus to new accounts after the email address and phone number have been confirmed. It carries 50x wagering on the bonus.

CodeRewardMain condition
MAGIC35$35New account with confirmed email and phone number; 50x wagering
MAGIC25$25Available for new players upon registration

The MAGIC25 code provides a $25 no-deposit bonus for new players upon registration. Winnings from no-deposit bonuses are cashable but capped. No-deposit bonuses of $40 or more have a maximum withdrawal of $100 unless stated otherwise.

  1. Create a new accountEnter the requested account details and select the bonus side offered during registration.
  2. Confirm your contact detailsFor MAGIC35, confirm both your email address and mobile number.
  3. Enter the codeApply MAGIC35 or MAGIC25 where the bonus code is requested.
  4. Read the target before playingMAGIC35 carries 50x wagering. Keep the active-bonus maximum bet at $10 per hand, spin or card.

Only one bonus can be claimed at a time. That matters if you are deciding between a no-deposit reward and a deposit match. Choose the offer first, then apply its code rather than trying to combine promotions.

Promo Code choices for deposits and weekly specials

Promo Code offers extend beyond the Welcome Pack. Ongoing deposit bonuses include 300% up to $3,000 and 260% up to $2,600. Both use 35x wagering, a $10 maximum bet and a 20x deposit-value cashout cap. Slots contribute 100%, table games 20%, and roulette, baccarat, jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0% to these offers.

PromotionDeposit rangeReward
Friday on Diamond Machine$25 to $100120% to 180% plus 30 free spins
Sunday on Miss Mystic$25 to $150130% to 220% plus 20 free spins
Thursday on Tuts Spirit$25+Deposit bonus with 20xB wagering
Saturday on Sweets and HitsDeposit offerSaturday deposit bonus

The Diamond Machine Friday promotion is available every Friday to players with at least three previous deposits and can be redeemed three times per day. The Miss Mystic Sunday offer runs every Sunday. The Tuts Spirit Thursday bonus is available every Thursday, can be redeemed twice per day and is open to new players and account holders.

The Diamond Machine offer includes no maximum cashout. Its deposit ladder starts at $25 for 120% plus 30 free spins and reaches $100 for 180% plus 30 free spins. Miss Mystic starts at $25 for 130% plus 20 free spins and reaches $150 for 220% plus 20 free spins.

Keep one promotion active at a time

Claiming multiple bonuses simultaneously is not permitted. Check the name, deposit amount, day and wagering term of the promotion before confirming a deposit.

Free Spins: daily login rewards and deposit offers

Free spins appear in deposit promotions and the Daily Login Free Spins offer. The daily sequence requires at least one deposit in the previous three days and can be redeemed once per day. Rewards rise from 10 spins on Day 1 to 50 spins on Day 7.

DayFree spinsGame
Day 110 FSBuffalo Ways
Day 215 FSThe Tree of Prosperity
Day 320 FSIndiana The Power Stone
Day 430 FSDia de los Muertos Respins
Day 535 FS1000 Winning Nights
Day 640 FSLucky Wealth
Day 750 FSBook of Magic: Anubis Trial

The Day 7 reward can be claimed multiple times as long as its wagering requirements are met. Daily Login spins carry 40x wagering on winnings and a maximum cashout of 3x the bonus value.

Deposit offers with free spins include 230% plus 60 FS on The Tree of Prosperity, 250% plus 50 FS on Buffalo Ways, 200% plus 100 FS on Dia de los Muertos Respins, 220% plus 30 FS on Spell of Ice & Fire, and 20 FS on Monkey's Magic Book. There is also a crypto offer of 60 free spins on the first three cryptocurrency deposits, with 20x wagering.

  • Make at least one deposit in the previous three days for the daily sequence.
  • Claim the spins once per day as you move through the seven-day schedule.
  • Check which game the spins apply to before starting them.
  • Keep the 40x wagering and 3x bonus-value cashout terms in mind for Daily Login rewards.
Choose your next bonus carefullyShazam Casino Online offers deposit matches, no-deposit codes and free spins. Pick one reward, check its target and play within your budget.

Cashback and VIP rewards for regular play

The Secret Community loyalty programme has five levels: Spell Adept, Potion Master, Shadow Hunter, Moon Summoner and Shazam Guildmaster. Comp points convert to real money at rates from 18:1 at Spell Adept to 10:1 at Shazam Guildmaster. They have zero playthrough requirements and no maximum cashout.

LevelComp-point rateFree chip
Spell Adept18:1$100
Potion Master14:1$300
Shadow Hunter12:1$500
Moon Summoner11:1$750
Shazam Guildmaster10:1$1,000

Every VIP level includes a personal Account Manager from Level 1. Higher levels add cashback and special bonuses. Monthly cashback reaches 6% at Shadow Hunter, 8% at Moon Summoner and 10% at Shazam Guildmaster, with 40x wagering and no maximum cashout. VIP free chips use 45x wagering and have a cashout cap of 6x the bonus.

Cashback requires at least one successful deposit and is added when the balance drops below $1. Spell Adept and Potion Master daily cashback uses 45x wagering with a 6x maximum cashout. From Shadow Hunter, daily and weekly cashback uses 40x wagering with no maximum cashout, subject to the relevant level's terms.

VIP members can arrange larger weekly withdrawals through their Account Manager. Standard players have a $2,000 weekly withdrawal limit, while VIP requests above that amount are reviewed with the Account Manager. Treat bonuses as entertainment rather than a reason to increase your spending, and set a budget before you play.

Bonuses FAQs

What is the Shazam Casino Welcome Bonus?

It is a three-deposit Welcome Pack worth up to $7,500. The offers are 250%, 200% and 150%, each capped at $2,500, using ALAKAZAM, ABRACADABRA and HOCUSPOCUS.

What is the wagering requirement on the Welcome Pack?

The requirement is 35x the combined bonus and deposit amount. Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute 100%, while table games contribute 20%.

What is the maximum bet during a bonus?

The maximum bet is $10 per hand, spin or card while an active bonus is being wagered.

Which Shazam Casino Promo Code gives a no-deposit bonus?

MAGIC35 gives a $35 no-deposit bonus after a new account confirms its email and phone number. MAGIC25 gives a $25 no-deposit bonus for new players upon registration.

How often can I claim the Daily Login Free Spins?

The reward can be redeemed once per day after at least one deposit in the previous three days. Day 7 provides 50 spins and can be claimed repeatedly when its wagering requirements are met.

What wagering applies to Daily Login Free Spins?

Daily Login winnings carry 40x wagering. The maximum cashout is 3x the bonus value.

Can I claim two Shazam Casino bonuses at once?

No. Claiming multiple bonuses simultaneously is not permitted, and consecutive free bonuses are not allowed. A deposit is required between free-bonus redemptions.

How does the VIP free chip work?

The free chip ranges from $100 at Spell Adept to $1,000 at Shazam Guildmaster. It requires 45x wagering and has a maximum cashout of 6x the bonus value.